Skip to content

217-219 Snyder Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1988
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2006

Property Information

Block1602
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,736
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$88,700
19%
Improvement Value:$375,600
81%
Total Assessment$464,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,936+4.9%
2024$18,050-3.4%
2023$18,687+3.1%
2022$18,127+5.5%
Property History
Foreclosures7

Foreclosure Case F-005740-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009525-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002943-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001155-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004084-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016870-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004448-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988