Skip to content

46 Berwyn Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1921
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2017

Property Information

Block3202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description6 UNITS
Dwellings6
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,432
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
84%
Improvement Value:$40,000
16%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,775+4.9%
2024$9,318-16.0%
2023$11,098-52.5%
2022$23,364+5.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft6,432DeedBook 20170, Page 43978

Foreclosure Case F-037673-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12049, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921