Skip to content

544 Mc Chesney Street

Orange, NJ 07050

Built 1844

Last Sale Price
$81,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2018

Property Information

Block6006
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityOrange City Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,100
24%
Improvement Value:$235,700
76%
Total Assessment$311,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,191+4.9%
2024$11,621+16.5%
2023$9,976+3.1%
2022$9,678+5.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 20180, Page 41177

Foreclosure Case F-014907-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1844