Skip to content

82 Watson AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2024

Property Information

Block130
Lot55
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
34%
Improvement Value:$350,000
66%
Total Assessment$530,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,881+1.9%
2024$12,645+5.6%
2023$11,974+1.6%
2022$11,781+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000383-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 20160, Page 73584Recorded8/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 12402, Page 926

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$415,000
DeedBook 12040, Page 12

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$131,000
DeedBook 5047, Page 432

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890