Skip to content

31-35 Harrison AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block141
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings0
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage2,125
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,100
63%
Improvement Value:$140,900
37%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,544+1.8%
2024$16,246+5.5%
2023$15,398+1.6%
2022$15,154+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,125DeedBook 20200, Page 93288

Property Sale

Sale
$233,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 12465, Page 4009Recorded10/25/2013

Foreclosure Case F-000799-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6258, Page 387

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6085, Page 895

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930