Skip to content

57 Old Indian RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2017

Property Information

Block156
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0091

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage5,290
Acreage0.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$457,900
30%
Improvement Value:$1,083,800
70%
Total Assessment$1,541,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$50,353+1.9%
2024$49,429-5.4%
2023$52,248+1.6%
2022$51,408+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

To:

Sq Ft6,373DeedBook 20170, Page 50067

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000
DeedBook 12310, Page 7155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Foreclosure Case F-060130-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000
DeedBook 6058, Page 702

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 463