Skip to content

17 Oak AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 1995

Property Information

Block161
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,726
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$343,300
42%
Improvement Value:$473,800
58%
Total Assessment$817,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,525+1.9%
2024$22,112+5.6%
2023$20,938+1.6%
2022$20,602+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032652-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

To:

Sq Ft2,726DeedBook 5393, Page 439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973