Skip to content

15 Quinby PlaceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$608,400
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2025

Property Information

Block22
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0025

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,909
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$223,800
45%
Improvement Value:$271,300
55%
Total Assessment$495,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,764+1.9%
2024$12,530+5.6%
2023$11,865+1.6%
2022$11,674+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$608,400

To:

Sq Ft1,909DeedBook 20250, Page 16328

Property Sale

Sale
$309,340
Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 20240, Page 14957Recorded3/14/2024

Foreclosure Case F-024750-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500
DeedBook 6195, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500
DeedBook 5675, Page 750

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 4998, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920