Skip to content

53 Kingsley StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$371,500
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2004

Property Information

Block22
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0025

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage2,833
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$181,000
30%
Improvement Value:$416,600
70%
Total Assessment$597,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,813+1.9%
2024$13,560+5.6%
2023$12,840+1.6%
2022$12,634+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050848-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$371,500

To:

Sq Ft2,833DeedBook 6069, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 5699, Page 649

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930