Skip to content

26-28 Main StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1901
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2011

Property Information

Block69
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0026

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SF
Dwellings3
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$473,800
36%
Improvement Value:$858,200
64%
Total Assessment$1,332,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$42,015+1.8%
2024$41,257+5.5%
2023$39,108+1.6%
2022$38,491+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001969-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 5645, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901