Skip to content

12 Wheeler StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2022

Property Information

Block69
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0026

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR
Dwellings2
ZoningOB-2
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$184,500
37%
Improvement Value:$312,500
63%
Total Assessment$497,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,366+1.9%
2024$8,212+5.6%
2023$7,776+1.6%
2022$7,651+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 20200, Page 7773Recorded1/22/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$158,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,892DeedBook 12550, Page 6800Recorded4/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-052233-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5281, Page 834

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921