Skip to content

46 Gregory AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2016

Property Information

Block77
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0030

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,095
Acreage0.85

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$458,300
47%
Improvement Value:$516,400
53%
Total Assessment$974,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,617+1.9%
2024$23,183+5.6%
2023$21,953+1.6%
2022$21,600+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft3,134DeedBook 20160, Page 61018

Foreclosure Case F-006791-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 5958, Page 310

Property Sale

Sale
$12,100
DeedBook 5908, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 5685, Page 510

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932