Skip to content

14 Clifford AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$29,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 1993

Property Information

Block11
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage928
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
32%
Improvement Value:$71,100
68%
Total Assessment$104,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,754+3.3%
2024$3,633+2.2%
2023$3,556+1.2%
2022$3,515+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032515-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$29,500
DeedBook 2350, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940