Skip to content

122 Cobblestone LnWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$175,999
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2020

Property Information

Block17
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR6
Sq Footage1,252
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
24%
Improvement Value:$111,900
76%
Total Assessment$146,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,248+3.3%
2024$5,080+2.2%
2023$4,972+27.1%
2022$3,911+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001785-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000814-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001570-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,999
Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 6389, Page 174Recorded12/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 6145, Page 336Recorded8/22/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950