Skip to content

30 Wagner AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2009

Property Information

Block185
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,077
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,100
19%
Improvement Value:$221,900
81%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,859+3.3%
2024$9,543+2.2%
2023$9,339+1.2%
2022$9,232+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016847-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018117-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4679, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$333,035
DeedBook 3894, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 3461, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000
DeedBook 1495, Page 670