Skip to content

1725 Almonesson RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2006

Property Information

Block246
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage1.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,400
35%
Improvement Value:$165,200
65%
Total Assessment$254,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,127+3.3%
2024$8,835+2.2%
2023$8,646+1.2%
2022$8,547+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031250-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 3884, Page 155

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930