Skip to content

520 Oak AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2015

Property Information

Block317
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
26%
Improvement Value:$84,300
74%
Total Assessment$113,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,083+3.3%
2024$3,952+2.2%
2023$3,868+1.2%
2022$3,824+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-025595-15

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Reinstated

Foreclosure Case F-031238-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940