Skip to content

745 Tacoma BlvdWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$186,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2018

Property Information

Block448
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
20%
Improvement Value:$124,800
80%
Total Assessment$156,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,621+3.3%
2024$5,441+2.2%
2023$5,325+1.2%
2022$5,264+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 5946, Page 221Recorded9/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$59,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,180DeedBook 5733, Page 173Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035706-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014320-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957