Skip to content

749 Tacoma BlvdWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2006

Property Information

Block448
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage925
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
29%
Improvement Value:$91,700
71%
Total Assessment$129,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,650+3.3%
2024$4,501+2.2%
2023$4,405+1.2%
2022$4,354+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021126-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4191, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960