Skip to content

167 Peterson BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2005

Property Information

Block457
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,489
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
19%
Improvement Value:$182,300
81%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,038+3.3%
2024$7,780+2.2%
2023$7,614+1.2%
2022$7,526+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007747-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4135, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954