Skip to content

199 Peterson BlvdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2024

Property Information

Block457
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF POOL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,882
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,300
25%
Improvement Value:$141,000
75%
Total Assessment$187,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,715+8.0%
2024$6,218+2.2%
2023$6,086+1.2%
2022$6,016+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000
Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 7009, Page 160Recorded5/17/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 6848, Page 128Recorded5/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-015712-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013788-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954