Skip to content

330 Lafayette AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$155,700
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2019

Property Information

Block547
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,900
29%
Improvement Value:$96,900
71%
Total Assessment$135,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,868+3.3%
2024$4,712+2.2%
2023$4,612+1.2%
2022$4,559+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008471-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$155,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6031, Page 223Recorded2/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 5976, Page 113Recorded10/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017665-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956