Skip to content

164 Lincoln RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2022

Property Information

Block553
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,100
20%
Improvement Value:$145,700
80%
Total Assessment$182,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,553+16.3%
2024$5,635+2.2%
2023$5,515+1.2%
2022$5,452+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 6750, Page 32Recorded9/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,684DeedBook 6129, Page 15Recorded7/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-040271-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028303-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 3319, Page 240

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 2069, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961