Skip to content

513 Westminster RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2017

Property Information

Block588
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,900
26%
Improvement Value:$115,200
74%
Total Assessment$156,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,596+3.3%
2024$5,417+2.2%
2023$5,301+1.2%
2022$5,240+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015124-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 5651, Page 105Recorded5/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956