Skip to content

1228 Burlington AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2026

Property Information

Block603
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
23%
Improvement Value:$152,200
77%
Total Assessment$198,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,127+3.3%
2024$6,898+2.2%
2023$6,751+1.2%
2022$6,674+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 7304, Page 209Recorded2/17/2026

Foreclosure Case F-019739-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004236-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,100
DeedBook 4486, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960