Skip to content

423 Jefferson AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2017

Property Information

Block64
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
21%
Improvement Value:$107,700
79%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,693+5.6%
2024$4,446+1.0%
2023$4,402-1.4%
2022$4,464-0.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018297-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928