Skip to content

413 Jefferson AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2011

Property Information

Block64
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
19%
Improvement Value:$121,800
81%
Total Assessment$150,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,178+5.5%
2024$4,906+1.0%
2023$4,858-1.4%
2022$4,926-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009148-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-052007-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook 4728, Page 233

Property Sale

Sale
$183,500
DeedBook 4290, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916