Skip to content

27 W Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2025

Property Information

Block97
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,468
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
19%
Improvement Value:$104,100
81%
Total Assessment$128,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,438+5.5%
2024$4,205+1.0%
2023$4,163-1.4%
2022$4,221+8.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 7191, Page 274Recorded6/19/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 6175, Page 118Recorded10/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$47,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 6082, Page 131Recorded5/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005728-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$137,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,468DeedBook 5533, Page 71Recorded9/20/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4670, Page 73

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 4269, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910