61 Skyline Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $638,000
- Last sale
- $349,300Dec 20, 2002
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 3,970 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 162X202
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- STONELEIGH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,970
- Acreage
- 0.75 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $128,000
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $510,000
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $638,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,429
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2002–20032events20022003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $349,300
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,429 | +1.1% | $128,000 | $510,000 | $638,000 |
| 2023 | $16,256 | +7.1% | $128,000 | $510,000 | $638,000 |
| 2022 | $15,181 | +0.8% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2021 | $15,061 | +1.7% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2020 | $14,807 | +1.4% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2019 | $14,596 | +1.5% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2018 | $14,376 | +1.2% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2017 | $14,212 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2016 | $13,863 | +3.5% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2015 | $13,398 | +2.8% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2014 | $13,027 | +2.5% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2013 | $12,709 | -5.8% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2012 | $13,489 | -3.9% | $108,000 | $322,800 | $430,800 |
| 2011 | $14,032 | -9.9% | $40,600 | $239,600 | $280,200 |
| 2010 | $15,568 | +2.7% | $40,600 | $239,600 | $280,200 |
| 2009 | $15,165 | +3.1% | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
| 2008 | $14,712 | +5.0% | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
| 2007 | $14,017 | +7.1% | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
| 2006 | $13,091 | +7.2% | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
| 2005 | $12,215 | +7.3% | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
| 2004 | $11,384 | — | $65,600 | $251,600 | $317,200 |
7 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,711 sq ftAssessed $606,3000.17 mi away-7% sq ftView details10 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,613 sq ftAssessed $660,6000.14 mi away-9% sq ftView details14 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,694 sq ftAssessed $615,9000.21 mi away-7% sq ftView details240 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,856 sq ftAssessed $687,9000.84 mi away-3% sq ftView details29 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,746 sq ftAssessed $598,9000.41 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
