27 Skyline Cir Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2003 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $686,200
- Last sale
- $480,000Nov 27, 2013
- Built
- 2003
- Size
- 4,452 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 19
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 1.47AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- PRINCETON
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,452
- Acreage
- 1.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $144,300
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $541,900
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $686,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,670
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2003–20133events20032013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $480,000
Deed recorded
+13% vs 2003Per sq ft$108Held10.6 yrsSq ft4,452RecordedDec 9, 2013 - 11 years
- $425,305
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$114Sq ft3,736NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMay 27, 2003 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,670 | +1.1% | $144,300 | $541,900 | $686,200 |
| 2023 | $17,484 | +1.3% | $144,300 | $541,900 | $686,200 |
| 2022 | $17,268 | +0.8% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $17,130 | +1.7% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2020 | $16,841 | +1.4% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2019 | $16,601 | +1.5% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2018 | $16,351 | +1.2% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2017 | $16,165 | +2.7% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2016 | $15,742 | +3.5% | $124,300 | $365,700 | $490,000 |
| 2015 | $15,214 | +2.8% | $123,500 | $365,700 | $489,200 |
| 2014 | $14,793 | +2.5% | $123,500 | $365,700 | $489,200 |
| 2013 | $14,431 | +3.3% | $123,500 | $365,700 | $489,200 |
| 2012 | $13,965 | -3.9% | $123,500 | $365,700 | $489,200 |
| 2011 | $14,528 | -10.1% | $45,800 | $244,300 | $290,100 |
| 2010 | $16,157 | +2.7% | $45,800 | $244,300 | $290,100 |
| 2009 | $15,739 | +3.1% | $73,300 | $255,900 | $329,200 |
| 2008 | $15,268 | +5.0% | $73,300 | $255,900 | $329,200 |
| 2007 | $14,547 | +7.1% | $73,300 | $255,900 | $329,200 |
| 2006 | $13,586 | +7.5% | $73,300 | $255,900 | $329,200 |
| 2005 | $12,635 | +12.6% | $73,300 | $254,800 | $328,100 |
| 2004 | $11,219 | — | $73,300 | $244,300 | $317,600 |
34 Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential4,380 sq ftAssessed $704,9001.64 mi away-2% sq ftView details17 Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential4,218 sq ftAssessed $691,5001.72 mi away-5% sq ftView details29 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,746 sq ftAssessed $598,9000.04 mi away-16% sq ftView details240 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,856 sq ftAssessed $687,9000.72 mi away-13% sq ftView details61 Skyline Cir, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential3,970 sq ftAssessed $638,0000.39 mi away-11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
