Skip to content

211 Cedar AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$199,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2022

Property Information

Block107
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
22%
Improvement Value:$78,300
78%
Total Assessment$100,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,409+0.1%
2024$4,405+33.6%
2023$3,297+0.6%
2022$3,276+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
Sq Ft720DeedBook 6794, Page 90Recorded12/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
Sq Ft720DeedBook 6659, Page 282Recorded4/8/2022

Foreclosure Case F-020153-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4203, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 3056, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952