Skip to content

310 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$35,007
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2018

Property Information

Block21
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
24%
Improvement Value:$113,100
76%
Total Assessment$148,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,543+0.1%
2024$6,537+3.9%
2023$6,293+0.6%
2022$6,254+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$35,007

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 5868, Page 38Recorded5/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013021-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050880-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 3162, Page 88

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$4,100
DeedBook 2464, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920