Skip to content

344 Billings AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$198,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2023

Property Information

Block21
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
23%
Improvement Value:$96,700
77%
Total Assessment$125,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,526+0.1%
2024$5,521+3.9%
2023$5,315+0.6%
2022$5,283+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,500
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6874, Page 242Recorded7/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5932, Page 199Recorded8/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 5758, Page 197Recorded10/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000358-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920