Skip to content

514 Lincoln AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2017

Property Information

Block46
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,074
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,600
20%
Improvement Value:$116,900
80%
Total Assessment$146,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,446+0.1%
2024$6,440+3.9%
2023$6,200+0.6%
2022$6,162+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,074DeedBook 5646, Page 84Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027231-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,500
DeedBook 4696, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925