Skip to content

522 Lincoln AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1938

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2025

Property Information

Block46
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
22%
Improvement Value:$107,600
78%
Total Assessment$138,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,076+0.1%
2024$6,071+3.9%
2023$5,844+0.6%
2022$5,808+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7240, Page 234Recorded9/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft2,068DeedBook 7174, Page 295Recorded5/15/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008224-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3486, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2703, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938