Skip to content

509 Sheridan AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2025

Property Information

Block46
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
28%
Improvement Value:$75,100
72%
Total Assessment$104,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,602+0.1%
2024$4,598+3.9%
2023$4,427+0.6%
2022$4,399+3.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft816DeedBook 7238, Page 308Recorded9/18/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 7149, Page 20Recorded3/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
Sq Ft1,142DeedBook 6288, Page 286Recorded6/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023026-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4651, Page 164

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4448, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$65,200
DeedBook 2999, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900