Skip to content

1003 Haskell AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2011

Property Information

Block56
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,252
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
15%
Improvement Value:$98,500
85%
Total Assessment$116,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,104+0.1%
2024$5,099+3.9%
2023$4,909+0.6%
2022$4,879+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 4922, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4824, Page 259

Foreclosure Case F-063477-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968