Skip to content

26 E Madison StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2020

Property Information

Block67
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,300
15%
Improvement Value:$86,000
85%
Total Assessment$101,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,457+0.1%
2024$4,453+3.9%
2023$4,287+7.2%
2022$4,000+3.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 6438, Page 163Recorded3/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 6267, Page 191Recorded4/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003147-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958