Skip to content

272 W Washington StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$41,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2000

Property Information

Block84
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,264
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
12%
Improvement Value:$123,400
88%
Total Assessment$140,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,182+0.1%
2024$6,176+3.9%
2023$5,946+0.6%
2022$5,909+3.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-007075-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000287Sale Date2/24/2028

Foreclosure Case F-005114-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001353-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011056-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 3209, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920