Skip to content

242-244 W Washington StPaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block84
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,700
13%
Improvement Value:$90,300
87%
Total Assessment$104,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,576+0.1%
2024$4,572+16.9%
2023$3,910+0.6%
2022$3,886+3.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005578-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6673, Page 103Recorded5/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$14,180
DeedBook 4856, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$11,850
DeedBook 4812, Page 40

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 2901, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930