Skip to content

612 Mantua AvePaulsboro, NJ 08066

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$121,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2019

Property Information

Block8
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityPaulsboro Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,900
20%
Improvement Value:$115,700
80%
Total Assessment$144,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,362+0.1%
2024$6,357+3.9%
2023$6,119+0.6%
2022$6,082+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500
Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 6232, Page 26Recorded1/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,772DeedBook 5789, Page 9Recorded12/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045941-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$144,900
DeedBook 3845, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940