Skip to content

207 Woodlawn AveSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2023

Property Information

Block103
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningNC
Sq Footage1,489
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
25%
Improvement Value:$117,900
75%
Total Assessment$157,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,819+2.9%
2024$5,655+4.7%
2023$5,400+1.5%
2022$5,318+8.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,489DeedBook 6910, Page 298Recorded9/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-010695-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,000
DeedBook 3359, Page 168

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 3278, Page 33

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 1699, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930