Skip to content

121 Woodbury Trnrsvl RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1920
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$37,650
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2016

Property Information

Block217
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF, PBARNS
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage1.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,100
30%
Improvement Value:$149,200
70%
Total Assessment$213,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,890+2.9%
2024$7,668+4.7%
2023$7,323+1.5%
2022$7,212+19.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 5557, Page 259Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017728-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 1545, Page 900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920