Skip to content

761 Rte 168Blackwood, NJ 08012

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$87,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 1998

Property Information

Block217
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S OFFICE
Dwellings---
ZoningHC
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,600
49%
Improvement Value:$98,400
51%
Total Assessment$193,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,139+2.9%
2024$6,938+4.7%
2023$6,626+1.5%
2022$6,525-9.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045822-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 2962, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2428, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000
DeedBook 2005, Page 211

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 1523, Page 903