Skip to content

904 Acadia DrBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2016

Property Information

Block241
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1801

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,500
27%
Improvement Value:$146,900
73%
Total Assessment$200,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,413+3.0%
2024$7,197+4.7%
2023$6,873+1.5%
2022$6,769+10.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,576

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5195, Page 117Recorded6/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-043594-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
DeedBook 3955, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 3794, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 1340, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959