Skip to content

714 Mohawk StBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2023

Property Information

Block254
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page1802

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
23%
Improvement Value:$169,000
77%
Total Assessment$220,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,068+2.9%
2024$7,841+4.7%
2023$7,487+1.5%
2022$7,374+7.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 6952, Page 14Recorded12/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-017234-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005989-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 3551, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$35,200
DeedBook 1936, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959