Skip to content

6 Densten CtSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 1995

Property Information

Block59
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningB
Sq Footage2,570
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,400
13%
Improvement Value:$263,400
87%
Total Assessment$301,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,164+2.9%
2024$10,850+4.7%
2023$10,361+1.5%
2022$10,204-1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-027069-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001896-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-037327-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000
DeedBook 2590, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$168,850
DeedBook 2402, Page 286

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 1871, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988