Skip to content

280 S Barber AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$39,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2006

Property Information

Block109
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage876
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
29%
Improvement Value:$47,400
71%
Total Assessment$66,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,214+3.7%
2024$3,100+3.2%
2023$3,005-10.9%
2022$3,373+3.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004013-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-062960-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4246, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940