Skip to content

17 Newton AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block117
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SST
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
19%
Improvement Value:$108,600
81%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,413+3.7%
2024$6,185+3.2%
2023$5,996-2.3%
2022$6,138+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001314-21

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 5490, Page 80Recorded6/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 2418, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 1570, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900