Skip to content

19 Newton AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$99,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2016

Property Information

Block117
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM28

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5SST
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
21%
Improvement Value:$92,300
79%
Total Assessment$117,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,629+3.7%
2024$5,429+3.2%
2023$5,263+6.6%
2022$4,938+3.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001314-21

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5490, Page 160Recorded6/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$102,500
DeedBook 2973, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 2219, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 1453, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900